Wednesday, May 6, 2015

Happy 21st Eleasha Chew

Through miles may lie between us we're never apart, for friendship doesn't count miles it measures by the heart 
Wow from 12-21 years old(ok since you were 9 but that sounded nicer haha)
I was thinking about the past and just realized that I've known you for a decade and one years how crazy is that? You are my BestF, my partner in crime the one who has helped me grow and I'm glad you are still sticking by me cause I'm not going to let you leave anyway(you know too much) because of you I strive to be a better person for myself. Welcome to a new chapter in life adulthood is gonna fun making more memories with ya! It was so nice having to chat with ya for a bit, missing you like crazy. I'm happy I got to show you around my playground, when you come back you are 100% coming here! Oh and better start geocaching. Welcome to adulthood and remember now that you are legal please don't get in trouble(yeah right) cause I'm not there to bail you out but if you did I would be on the next flight to ya asap! Talk to you soon we need to skype more often/start doing vlogs :P Happy bdayyy dude


Monday, March 16, 2015

Ed Sheeran LIVE in Malaysia

Everyone's talking about this guy but here I am just trying to rest more so I can start jumping again haha not a fan but it's killing me not being able to go for events as much as I used to. Married to my job jumpstreetpenang

Tuesday, February 3, 2015

Penang Pin Fest 2015

Thaipusum Day so I switched off days with my friend monday with today so I could attend this. I was gonna take leave but lucky me I didn't have to. Arrived at 12.10PM registered and found out the raffle was sold out(strike one) but I got to meet up with Vincent and Patrick. Lunch they served seafood soup, fried rice, mini burgers, cheese chicken enchiladas, mini brownie whippsd cream and a cherry top and free refill of coke and ice lemon tea had like 2 rounds and 4-5 of glasses. Pretty cool event getting to meet other people who share the same hobby even the bangkok manager was there and a couple staff from KL and Melaka. I really had a nice time looking forward to the next one already.
Didn't know the dragon 2012 set was for sale. Saw it on a table :( Managed to sell the pinsanity 6 devil pitch fork pin RM40

Event page -link-






Saturday, January 31, 2015

Meeting JunCurryAhn @ Gurney Plaza, Penang



Woke up at 10 reached gurney at noon managed to chat solo group and vlogger with JunCurryAhn & Jinnyboytv. They liked my picture of Jun I took. Hanged around went to switch managed to score a red phone case for RM10 original RM99. No size Nike Air Force ones and air Jordan's high kicks. Ordered a mango magic but forgot to say no banana lucky not too strong so I could drink without changing it. 2pm heading to work now. So weird bus driver say no drinks allowed first time. Worked till midnight

Thursday, January 1, 2015

Year 2015


HAPPY TWENTY FIFTEEN~!!!
This year lots of changes will be happening to improve myself. Here's to making it one of the most amazing one yet. Last year was awesome I got to travel all over the world. Let's see what's in store for me next.

Monday, December 29, 2014

Paddington x Moleskin Lego Edition x Pikachu Car


*I remembered 2 years ago I found this in borders but at that time it cost nearly RM150 just for one and I wasn't willing to spend that cash on it but finally the price slashed to RM40 and I knew I couldn't pass up on getting one. They only had the green(blank) and yellow(ruled) one for sale about 3 each. Oh and I bought myself a pikachu car.


Now can they sell the Star Wars one for a lil cheaper please thanks
This was what I got when I scanned the QRcode -link-



PacMan Edition

Star Wars Edition

Tuesday, December 23, 2014

Crash at the Coast Utah


Too bad I would love to attend this event. I heard Utah is amazing this time with snow but I'm over age for this. Saw them updating pictures one word DAMN!
One day I will make it to this event. A week of eat sleep repeat paintball with 19 others and my buddies aka the pro players/HK army boys what's there not to love about it??