Saturday, April 30, 2011

Hartistry 2011 - The Opera, Sunway, KL

Pictures :








 




Day3(30th May 2011) = I woke up around 8AM(on my own no alarm nothing)...more like jolt'd up and wondered shoot am I late for the 'Q'-ing of iPad2 already. Checked the clock and breathe a sigh of relief cause hell yeah I was still early. Got ready and left the house with Dad by 9AM. Again the damn KL JAM~otw(on the way) to the The Curve carpark. Took a detour to Dad's office to park(was a bit of walk but it was nothing for me) Ended up being one of the last(2-3 before the iPad2 wristbands were given out) but I decided to wait, hopefully someone would give me the wristband cause they don't want that particular model etc. I waited inline while Dad went in Harvery Norman. Got a call about 10mins after that, Dad asked me to go in and I ended up getting the iPad2(Black WiFi 32GB) in less than 30mins wait(in your face!) Went to couz place to activate my iPad2 cause Dad don't have iTunes and you need it to activate the apple products. Reached home around 3ish rest(slept) and then left the house at 5PM to fetch Ying(another couz) as my date for Hennessy Artistry at The Opera, Sunway, KL. Had dinner at Bubba Gump till 9ish then went off. Had a problem with going in so I called Jason to help me out. Sorted out the problem and we went in. Registered, gotten my RFID tag + wristband. Couz mixed her own drink(Citrus cause that lady kept on insisting) Stayed for Spinderella's slot then joined the iMix Challenge(a Hennessy related fruit ninja game) till 10PM(when my score 83 was the first) then left after taking with in interactive wall and Hennessy BG. Met Dad at Starbucks playing my iPad2. Got a drink(Ice blended rasp frap tea) cause I was damn thirsty(the free flow ran out at 9ish all 300 free bottles of Hennesst V.S.O.P were gone) Sent my couz back and then I crashed at 5AM.

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

Starbucks Malaysia Frappuccino Promo


Went to Memory Lane to do some bday gifts(RM30 for each wtf), Visited Eaglepoint Penang then to Starbucks Queensbay.
I got a Tall Caramel Mocha Frap for RM7(Original price RM13)...goshhh freaking cheap even though its 7 bucks for ice blended coffee. Oh yeah they'll give you a card for the first cup you buy and when you collect 10 stamps your entitled for a free frapp grande :D
So don't miss this half price promo. I'm going to get again for the next 2 days in KL xD
Will upload pics of today by Taylor~ Damn long Q, I went around 5PM before 5.30PM. I'm thinking of getting a tumbler but its so expensive.









Saturday, April 23, 2011

Happy 17th Janice Ang

*insert picture with Janice here*

Happy Bday you~!!!

So on the 20th I registered on Hennessy Facebook to win 2 HA passes...guess what I did win them for the event on the 30th April. Sadly it's in The Opera, Sunway, KL and I have TEDxGurneyDrive on the same day but I don't really want to attend it so yeah I'll blow that off xD

Friday, April 22, 2011

MLTR World Tour LIVE in Penang, Malaysia 2011

First stop is Penang and I'm going for it in PISA tonight~SEE YOU THERE!!!
I will be using #MLTRpenang the hashtag for the concert xD



The sitting chart = 

Facebook event -link-
Facebook -link-
Twitter -link-
Official site -link-
Ticket Charge site -link-
Star Planet site -link-

Youtube search = MLTR Penang #1-11 for my recordings xD











Pictures speak louder than words but I would love to say watching this concert with my Mum was amazing! I wished they had a meet and greet or something. I would have loved to win the tickets for my Mum.

Friday, April 15, 2011

Financial Youth Conference

I'm having a photographer duty 3-7PM in KDU.

Picture with a couple of PenangYouth's by JS


Facebook event -link-
More info -link-
Blogpost -link-










Thursday, April 14, 2011

MSSPP Tennis 2011

I went for singles/doubles & team 4th, 7th & 13th. Took hellots of pics. Friends asking me for pictures for their profile already haha xD Spent time with everyone. Missing tennis at the same time. Loaded the kids with Wonka Nerds LOLOL

MGS #Tennis Team = Congratz to the U15 & U18 for getting silver in both age groups for MSSPP Tennis 2011

Pics can be found here -link-

It's only thursday and my week is already jampacked...monday class till 6pm, tuesday youth jam'11 roadshow came to my college, wednesday last day MSSPP Tennis. Today whole day of classes T.T